Stand 03.04.2024
Karel Appel
Lot 50
Never Happy, 1971
91,4 x 45,7 cm (36,0 x 18,0 in)
Lot 50
Never Happy, 1971
Schätzpreis:
US$ 40.000 - 60.000
€ 37.000 - 55.000
Auktion: -7 Tage
Hindman
Auktion: 24.04.2024 15:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 1327
Auktionsname: Post War and Contemporary Art
signed Appel (lower right) and dated (lower left)
3 weitere Werke von Karel Appel
14 Tage | Heritage Auctions Texas
Karel Appel
40002
Walking in Colors
, 1979
Lithograph in colors on wove paper
€ 560 - 750
Karel Appel
40003
Big Head Coming Down
, 1978
Lithographin colors on wove paper
€ 750 - 1.100
15 Tage | Bonhams
KAREL APPEL
End of Summer
acrylic on canvas
€ 37.000 - 56.000
Karel Appel
COBRA
Gemerkt